Congratulations to our 2022 intake

We’re delighted to announce and welcome the successful applicants for the 2022 intake of the RA Fellowship program.

  • Danielle Turrin Senior Project Engineer, Acciona
  • Jane Ada Associate Director, AECOM
  • Lynette Curry Associate Technical Director, Arcadis
  • Claudia Prior Senior Engineer, Arup
  • Chloe Williams Technical Director, Roads, Aurecon
  • Emilija Trajkovska Senior Associate, Bamser
  • Jason Miles Associate Civil Structural Engineer, Beca
  • Laura Baxter Team Lead – Flooding and Drainage, BG&E
  • Nick Eddy Senior Project Manager, BildGroup
  • Gillian Lindsay Project Controls Manager, Clough
  • Viraj Sahasrabuddhe General Manager Commercial, Colas
  • Ryan Jones Project Manager, CPB
  • Linda Palmer Senior Manager Planning, Department of Transport (VIC)
  • Steve Butchart Operations Manager, Downer
  • Rowan Wiltshire Divisional Manager – Metro, Fulton Hogan
  • Liz Tinlin BGL – Bridges, GHD
  • David Miller Principal Structures Engineer – Asset Management, HDR
  • Maryia Haworth Principal Policy Officer, iNSW
  • Alannah Bolster Senior Associate Civil Engineer, Jacobs
  • Catherine Marr Senior Estimating Manager, John Holland
  • Kenneth Leister Project Manager, Laing O’Rouke
  • Uma Ranjan Construction Manager, Lendlease Services
  • Rosemary Rice Construction Manager, McConnell Dowell
  • Tracie Hanson Technical Director, Mott MacDonald
  • Jessica Franklin Civil Engineering Advisor, MRPV
  • Ross Mannering Transport Leader – Tasmania, pitts&sherry
  • Christopher Bassa Project Delivery Advisor, Ranbury
  • Kristy Lankester Project Communications Manager, Seymour Whyte
  • Glen Chrzanowski Principal Engineer / Team Leader, SMEC
  • Dean Simmonds Director Network Management West, Transport for NSW
  • Melissa Perkins Manager (Data, Solutions & Insight), TMR
  • Braydon Ames NSW Civil Lead, Tonkin
  • Damien Assink Professional Services Team Leader, Transmax
  • Jill von Wolfersdorf Manager NSW Operations, Transurban
  • Astrid Hagqvist Senior Project Manager, TSA
  • Robbie Kerr Design Manager, Turnbull Engineering
  • Donny Yap Pre-Contracts Manager, Ventia
  • Brianna Dorrough Estimator, Ward Civil
  • Alisa Hitchcock Communications Director WestConnex, Transurban
  • Nuno Muralha Major Projects Executive, WSP
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap